stormchaser_osk (stormchaser_osk) wrote in storm_chasers,
stormchaser_osk
stormchaser_osk
storm_chasers

Thunderstorms in Russia

All photos are made in the Belgorod region, in the southwest of Russia.


Severe thunderstorm 17.06.2008


High storm cloud 12.07.09.


Approach of a severe thunderstorm 9.07.2009.


Mini LP supercell?))) 24.06.2009.


Chasing severe thunderstorm 25.07.2009.


High hail cloud 26.07.2009.


More photos it is possible to see here
Thanks for attention:-)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment