stormchaser_osk (stormchaser_osk) wrote in storm_chasers,
stormchaser_osk
stormchaser_osk
storm_chasers

Thunderstorms in Russia

All photos are made in the Belgorod region, in the southwest of Russia.


Severe thunderstorm 17.06.2008


High storm cloud 12.07.09.


Approach of a severe thunderstorm 9.07.2009.


Mini LP supercell?))) 24.06.2009.


Chasing severe thunderstorm 25.07.2009.


High hail cloud 26.07.2009.


More photos it is possible to see here
Thanks for attention:-)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment